Filter criteria for entries
All Products
My Products
Product tree
 
 
Clear all filters
Product
Search product
Entry type
 
Date
  • Save filter
  • Load filter
  • e-mail on update
746
Entries
Filtered by
'
Industrial Ethernet Layer 2 Switches
'
and
'
Technical data
'
 
Entries per page: 20 50 100
...
1
2
3
4
5
...
Compare technical data
Technical data SFP991-1 (10 pieces)

SCALANCE X accessory; plug-in transceiver SFP991-1; 1x 100 Mbit/s LC port, optical; multimode optical up to max. 5 km 1 pack = 10 units.

6GK5991-1AD00-8AC0
05/24/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RST2228P

RUGGEDCOM RST2228P is a field modular, fully managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch with 4 x 1/10 GBit/s and 24 x 100/1000 MBit/s non-blocking ethernet ports. Support for up to six 4-port media modules with POE, RJ45, SFP or LC interfaces; Support for Power-over-Ethernet (IEEE 802.3at); -40...+85°C operating temperature (fanless); 128-bit encyption.

6GK6222-6PB..-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG2100NC

RUGGEDCOM RSG2100NC is an industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch; 56-bit Encryption; Up to 3-Gigabit Ethernet ports copper and/or fiber; Up to 16-Fast Ethernet ports copper and/or fiber; 2 port modules for tremendous flexibility; Non-blocking, store and forward switching; Supports many types of fiber (multimode, singlemode, Bi-directional single strand) Long haul optics allow Gigabit distances up to 70km Multiple connector types (ST, MTRJ, LC, SC, RJ45, micro-D)

6GK6021-0AS1.-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RS900NC

RUGGEDCOM RS900NC is a 9-port, industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch with 56-bit encryption supporting 6 Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports and up to 3 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports available over multiple fiber connector types and distances.

6GK6090-0AS1.-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG2488

RUGGEDCOM RSG2488 is a RuggedRated fully managed Ethernet switch; 128-bit Encryption; up to 28 non-blocking ports; configured as: 10/100/1000TX copper, 100FX or 1000SX fiber. Support six 4-port modules plus two 2-port modules Mixture of fiber optic or copper Gigabit ports with up to 28 Gig Ethernet ports; -40 °Cel to +85 °Cel operating temperature (fanless)

6GK6024-8GS2.-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM i800

The RUGGEDCOM i800 is a compact, fully managed Ethernet switches designed to operate reliably in harsh industrial environments. managed or unmanaged; regular or extended temperature; copper interfaces; Fast Ethernet; 128-bit Encryption; Ethernet Ports: 8 x 10/100Tx ports

6GK6008-0AS20-0...
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM i803

The RUGGEDCOM i803 is a compact, fully managed Ethernet switches designed to operate reliably in harsh industrial environments. managed or unmanaged; regular or extended temperature; fiber optical or copper interfaces; Fast or Gigabit Ethernet; 128-bit Encryption; Ethernet Ports: 4x 10/100Tx + 1x 100FX + 2x 1000LX or 2x 100FX

6GK6008-3AS20-0...
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM i802NC

The RUGGEDCOM i802NC is a compact, fully managed Ethernet switches designed to operate reliably in harsh industrial environments. managed or unmanaged; regular or extended temperature; fiber optical or copper interfaces; Fast or Gigabit Ethernet; 56-bit Encryption; Ethernet Ports: 6x 10/100Tx + 1x 100FX or 2x 100FX or 2x 1000LX or 2x 10/100/1000Tx

6GK6008-2AS10-0...
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG2300

RUGGEDCOM RSG2300 is an industrially hardened, fully managed, modular Ethernet switch; 128-bit Encryption; 24 10/100TX copper ports Optional: up to 4 1000LX Gigabit Ethernet ports (copper and/or fiber) and up to 8 100FX Fiber Fast Ethernet ports; 2 port modules for tremendous flexibility; Non-blocking, store and forward switching; multimode, singlemode; Long haul optics allow distances up to 90km; Multiple connector types (ST, MTRJ, LC, SC)

6GK6023-0AS2.-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RS900

RUGGEDCOM RS900 is a 9-port, industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch with 128-bit encryption supporting 6 Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports and up to 3 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports available over multiple fiber connector types and distances.

6GK6090-0AS2.-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM i802

The RUGGEDCOM i802 is a compact, fully managed Ethernet switches designed to operate reliably in harsh industrial environments. managed or unmanaged; regular or extended temperature; fiber optical or copper interfaces; Fast or Gigabit Ethernet; 128-bit Encryption; Ethernet Ports: 6x 10/100Tx + 1x 100FX or 2x 100FX or 2x 1000LX or 2x 10/100/1000Tx

6GK6008-2AS20-0...
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG2100

RUGGEDCOM RSG2100 is an industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch; 128-bit Encryption; Up to 3-Gigabit Ethernet ports copper and/or fiber; Up to 16-Fast Ethernet ports copper and/or fiber; 2 port modules for tremendous flexibility; Non-blocking, store and forward switching; Supports many types of fiber (multimode, singlemode, Bi-directional single strand) Long haul optics allow Gigabit distances up to 70km Multiple connector types (ST, MTRJ, LC, SC, RJ45, micro-D)

6GK6021-0AS2.-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG2488NC

RUGGEDCOM RSG2488NC is a RuggedRated fully managed Ethernet switch; 56-bit Encryption; up to 28 non-blocking ports; configured as: 10/100/1000TX copper, 100FX or 1000SX fiber. Support six 4-port modules plus two 2-port modules Mixture of fiber optic or copper Gigabit ports with up to 28 Gig Ethernet ports; -40 °Cel to +85 °Cel operating temperature (fanless)

6GK6024-8GS1.-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RS900G

The RUGGEDCOM RS900G is an industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch providing dual fiber optical Gigabit Ethernet ports and 8 Fast Ethernet copper ports; 128-bit Encryption; 2 Fiber Optical Gigabit Ethernet Ports (1000BaseX); 8 Fast Ethernet Ports (10/100BaseTX); Multiple fiber connector types (LC, SC, SFP Pluggable Optics); Bi-directional singlestrand fiber support; Long haul optics allow Gigabit distances up to 70km;

6GK6090-0GS2.-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RST2228

RUGGEDCOM RST2228 is a field modular, fully managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch with 4 x 1/10 GBit/s and 24 x 100/1000 MBit/s non-blocking ethernet ports. Support for up to six 4-port media modules with RJ45, SFP or LC interfaces; -40...+85°C operating temperature (fanless); 128-bit encyption.

6GK6222-6AB..-....
05/11/2022
Technical data SFP992-1BXMT

SCALANCE X accessory; Plug-in transceiver SFP992-1BXMT; 1x 1000 Mbit/s LC port, optical; multimode optical up to max. 500 m BiDi Transceiver 1550 nm/1310 nm.

6GK5992-1AL00-8TA0
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG907R

RUGGEDCOM RSG907R is a 7 port industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch featuring an integrated HSR/PRP RedBox for use in harsh industrial environments. The product has 3x 1Gbit/s SFP slots and 4x 100Mbit/s multimode LC ports (max 2km). -40°C to +85°C operating temperature (fanless).

6GK6490-7RB..-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG909R

RUGGEDCOM RSG909R is a 9 port industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch featuring an integrated HSR/PRP RedBox for use in harsh industrial environments. The product has 3x 1Gbit/s SFP slots and 6x 10/100/1000Mbit/s RJ45 Ethernet ports. -40°C to +85°C operating temperature (fanless).

6GK6498-0RB..-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG910C

RUGGEDCOM RSG910C is a 10 port industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch featuring integrated IEEE 1588 support for use in harsh industrial environments. The product has 4x 1Gbit/s SFP slots and 6x 10/100/1000Mbit/s RJ 45 Ethernet ports. -40°C to +85°C operating temperature (fanless).

6GK6491-0CB..-....
05/11/2022
Technical data RUGGEDCOM RSG908C

RUGGEDCOM RSG908C is an 8 port industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch featuring integrated IEEE 1588 support for use in harsh industrial environments. The product has 4x 1Gbit/s SFP slots and 4x 100Mbit/s multimode LC ports (max 2km). -40°C to +85°C operating temperature (fanless).

6GK6490-8CB..-....
05/11/2022
 
Entries per page: 20 50 100
...
1
2
3
4
5
...
Support to the statistics
With this function the IDs found are listed according to number (format .txt).

Generate list
Copy URL
Display page in new design
mySupport Cockpit